English (Racquet Sports)
women’s singles [correct, invariable]; women’s singles event [correct]
OBS: women’s singles event: badminton and table tennis terms.
OBS: "Women's singles" is used in badminton, raquetball, squash and tennis.
French (Sports de raquette)
simple dames [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve simple dames [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve simple femmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le simple dames a de son côté échappé à toute turbulence à l'occasion des sept premières rencontres de 16e finale [...]
OBS: épreuve simple dames : terme de badminton.
OBS: épreuve simple femmes : terme de tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
individual femenino [correct, masculine noun]; individual F [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Individuales F" se usa para el bádminton y raquetbol, el squash y el tennis.