English (The Heart)
chronic constrictive pericarditis [correct]
DEF: A rare condition characterised by dense fibrous or fibrocalcific thickening of the pericardium resulting in mechanical interference with the function of the heart and reduced cardiac output.
OBS: I31.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
péricardite constrictive chronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I31.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
pericarditis constrictiva crónica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I31.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.