English (Keyboard Instruments; String Instruments)
folding harpsichord [correct]
CONT: A rare form of a small harpsichord, the folding harpsichord was made to sit on a table. It has a removable keyboard as well as a soundboard in three hinged sections that fold up.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à cordes)
clavecin brisé [correct, masculine noun]; clavecin pliant [masculine noun]