English (Animal Behaviour; Mammals)
alloparental care [correct]
CONT: Alloparental care(i. e., parenting non-offspring) is generally rare in belugas.
French (Comportement animal; Mammifères)
soins alloparentaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les soins alloparentaux (c.-à-d. l'élevage de petits autres que la progéniture) sont généralement rares chez les bélugas.