English (Ecology (General))
prey abundance [correct]
CONT: In habitats where prey is either rare or difficult to predict spatiotemporally, such as open habitats, predators must be adapted to react effectively to variations in prey abundance.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
abondance des proies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présence de meutes de loups témoigne du caractère sauvage du territoire et de l'abondance des proies.