English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
light rare earth element [correct]; LREE [correct]; light REE [correct]; LREE [correct]; LREE
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
élément de terres rares léger [correct, masculine noun]; ÉTR léger [correct, masculine noun]