English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
heavy rare earth element [correct]; HREE [correct]; heavy REE [correct]; HREE [correct]; HREE
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
élément de terres rares lourd [correct, masculine noun]; ÉTR lourd [correct, masculine noun]