English (Various Metal Ores)
carbonatite-hosted REE ore [correct]; carbonatite-hosted rare earth element ore [correct]
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minerai d'éléments des terres rares encaissé dans des carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]; minerai ÉTR encaissé dans des carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]