English (Geochemistry)
LREE enrichment [correct]; enrichment of LREE [correct]; enrichment in light rare earth elements [correct]; enrichment in light rare-earth elements [correct]; light REE enrichment [correct]; enrichment in LREE [correct]
CONT: The composition of the Sudbury Igneous Complex reflects a strong influence by crustal rocks ... This is indicated by the high silica and potash contents, the LREE enrichment ..., and Os isotopic ratios ...
French (Géochimie)
enrichissement en terres rares légères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La composition du Complexe igné de Sudbury rend compte d'une participation importante des roches crustales [...] à en juger par les teneurs élevées en silice et en potasse, l'enrichissement en terres rares légères [...] et la composition isotopique de Os [...]