English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
penicilliosis [correct]
DEF: A rare infection due to species of the fungus Penecillium.
OBS: B48.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
pénicilliose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection rare due à des champignons du genre Penicillium.
OBS: B48.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.