English (The Heart)
cardiac sarcoidosis [correct]
CONT: Cardiac sarcoidosis is a rare disease in which clusters of white blood cells, called "granulomas, "form in the tissue of the heart.
French (Cœur)
sarcoïdose cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sarcoïdose cardiaque est une maladie rare dans laquelle des amas de globules blancs, appelés «granulomes», se forment dans le tissu du cœur.