English (Geochemistry; Chemical Engineering)
rare-earth-element deposit [correct]; REE deposit [correct]
French (Géochimie; Génie chimique)
gisement d'éléments des terres rares [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d'éléments des terres rares [correct, masculine noun]; gisement d'ÉTR [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d'ÉTR [correct, masculine noun]