English (Various Metal Ores)
peralkaline-rock associated REE deposit [correct]
CONT: Peralkaline-rock associated REE deposits generally occur in cratonic anorogenic settings.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte d'ÉTR associé à des roches hyperalcalines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes d'ÉTR associés à des roches hyperalcalines se rencontrent en général dans des milieux cratoniques anorogéniques.