English (Epidermis and Dermis; Symptoms (Medicine))
brown-tail moth dermatitis [correct]
DEF: A type of insect dermatitis produced by the hairs of the brown-tail moth, Euproctis chrysorrhoea.
French (Épiderme et derme; Symptômes (Médecine))
papillonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éruption cutanée liée à un papillon [...]
OBS: [...] le bombyx «cul brun» [...] transporte des poils urticants pouvant être dispersés sur une grande distance.