English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
juvenile rheumatoid arthritis rash [correct]; rheumatoid rash [correct]; Still' s rash [correct]
DEF: A rash occurring characteristically in patients with systemic onset juvenile rheumatoid arthritis. It consists of discrete or confluent macular or maculopapular red or salmon-pink, usually non-pruritic lesions, but also found on the face and extremities. The rash may be evanescent, appearing primarily with fever. There may be a positive Koebner phenomenon(rash precipitated promptly by stroking or irritating skin).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
érythème rose vermillon [correct, masculine noun]; érythème rose [correct, masculine noun]; érythème vermillon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'éruption cutanée [dans la maladie de Still] est faite de macules ou de maculopapules de 2 à 10 mm de diamètre, rose saumon, avec parfois un halo périphérique pâle. Par endroits on peut observer une confluence des macules en placards ayant quelquefois un centre clair. Dans environ 5 pour cent des cas l'éruption est prurigineuse. Elle siège surtout au tronc, au cou, à la racine des membres mais peut intéresser aussi la face et les extrémités. Elle est quelquefois persistante mais souvent elle est fugace, n'apparaissant qu'au moment des pics fébriles. On peut la faire apparaître par frottement, grattage (phénomène de Köbner) ou bain chaud.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
salpullido reumatoide [masculine noun]; sarpullido reumatoide [masculine noun]; eritema reumatoide [masculine noun]