English (Bacterial Diseases)
Lyme disease [correct]
DEF: ... a tick-transmitted infection[, whose early] symptoms include an erythema migrans rash, which may be followed weeks to months later by neurologic, cardiac, or joint abnormalities.
OBS: A69.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
maladie de Lyme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] infection transmise par les tiques et due au spirochète Borrelia burgdorferi[, dont les] premiers symptômes comprennent un érythème migrant qui peut être suivi, quelques semaines ou mois plus tard, par des troubles neurologiques, cardiaques ou articulaires.
OBS: A69.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
enfermedad de Lyme [correct, feminine noun]