English (Epidermis and Dermis)
generalized maculopapular rash [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épiderme et derme)
éruption maculo-papuleuse généralisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.