English (Epidermis and Dermis)
onset of rash [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épiderme et derme)
apparition de l'éruption [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.