English (Human Diseases)
roseolar rash; roseola
DEF: rose-pink eruption or rash appearing on the trunk, limbs and back, characteristic of secondary syphilis.
French (Maladies humaines)
roséole [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] éruption de taches arrondies, d'une teinte rosée, localisée au flanc, à l'abdomen et au dos. Elle est constante chez ceux souffrant de la syphilis secondaire.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
roseola [feminine noun]