English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rasping machine [correct]; power driven rasp [correct]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
machine à carder [correct, feminine noun]; cardeuse [correct, feminine noun]