English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Sculpture)
moulded rasp; molded rasp
OBS: Rasp : Any of a number of file-like steel tools with sharp raised points rather than the ridges found on the surface of the usual file.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Sculpture)
râpe moulée [proposal, feminine noun]