English (Records Management (Management))
issues scan report [correct]
CONT: The Regulatory Affairs and Standards Policy Directorate(RASP) and the Audit and Evaluation Branch surveyed the regulatory processes of the major regulatory branches in Industry Canada and produced an Issues Scan Report.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
rapport d'analyse des questions [masculine noun]
CONT: La Direction de la politique des affaires réglementaires et des normes et la Direction générale de la vérification et de l'évaluation ont examiné les processus réglementaires des principales directions générales responsables de la réglementation à Industrie Canada et ont produit un rapport d'analyse des questions.