English (Dentistry)
root-canal rasp
OBS: A hand- or power-operated instrument on the working part of which sharp prominences have been machined. It is designed to enlarge the root canal by abrasive action.
French (Dentisterie)
râpe pour canaux radiculaires
OBS: Instrument à main ou à machine sur la partie active duquel des saillies acérées ont été réalisées. Il est conçu pour élargir le canal radiculaire par une action abrasive.