English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
recognized air and surface picture [correct, NATO, standardized]; RASP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: recognized air and surface picture; RASP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
situation générale air-surface [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RASP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: situation générale air-surface; RASP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.