English (Surgical Instruments)
Bristow periosteal elevator [correct]; Bristow raspatory [correct]
OBS: In practice many English-language instrument catalogues interchange the terms "raspatory", "rugine" and "periosteal elevator" haphazardly, though "rugine" tends to be reserved for instruments of French design.... Indeed, the French for "raspatory" is "rugine"; and to clarify English usage, either one term or the other should be discarded.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
élévateur périostique de Bristow [masculine noun]; rugine de Bristow [feminine noun]