English (Surgical Instruments)
Farabeuf periosteal elevator [correct]; Farabeuf raspatory [correct]; Farabeuf rugine
OBS: In practice many English-language instrument catalogues interchange the terms "raspatory", "rugine" and "periosteal elevator" haphazardly, though "rugine" tends to be reserved for instruments of French design.... Indeed, the French for "raspatory" is "rugine"; and to clarify English usage, either one term or the other should be discarded.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
rugine de Farabeuf [correct, feminine noun]; rugine-raspatoire Farabeuf [correct, feminine noun]; élévateur à périoste Farabeuf [correct, masculine noun]