English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
loganberry [correct]; logan berry [correct]
DEF: A fruit produced by crossing a raspberry with a blackberry...
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
mûre de Logan [correct, feminine noun]; ronce-framboise [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit fruit obtenu par un croisement entre un mûrier et la framboise.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
frambuesa americana [correct, feminine noun]