English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stemless raspberry [correct]; dwarf raspberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: dwarf raspberry : common name also used to refer to the species Rubus pubescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce acaule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.