English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
cane berries [correct]; caneberries [correct]; cane fruit [correct]
DEF: Any small fruit, such as the blackberry, raspberry, dewberry, which bears its fruits on canes.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
fruits de ronces [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Catégorie de petits fruits poussant sur des tiges ligneuses ou bois et produisant des fruits la deuxième année, à l'état de maturité.