English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
raspberry cane borer [correct]
DEF: A slender black and yellow longicorn beetle (Oberea bimaculata) having a larva that is a borer in the canes of raspberries, blackberries, and sometimes roses.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anneleur du framboisier [correct, masculine noun]