English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
red raspberry slime [correct]
OBS: A slime mold (division Myxomycota) of the family Tubiferaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tubifère ferrugineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Myxomycète de la famille des Tubiferaceae.