English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf raspberry [correct, see observation]; dwarf red blackberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: dwarf raspberry : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Rubus arcticus subsp. acaulis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce pubescente [correct, feminine noun]; catherinette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.