English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
raspberry [correct, standardized]; red raspberry [correct]
DEF: An aggregate fruit consisting of small drupes crowded together around a fleshy receptable.
OBS: Red raspberries are the most common.
OBS: raspberry : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
framboise [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fruit rouge composé de petites drupes et produit par le framboisier.
OBS: [Ce fruit] est utilisé dans la fabrication de jus de fruits, sirops, confitures, sorbets, liqueurs.
OBS: framboise : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
frambuesa [feminine noun]; mora de monte [feminine noun]