English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
raspberry long-horned beetle [correct]; raspberry cane borer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
longicorne des framboisiers [correct, masculine noun]; anneleur du framboisier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cerambycidae.