English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
purple raspberry [correct]
CONT: A hybrid of the black and red raspberry is known as the purple raspberry, taking on the purple overtone, but having the same texture as the black or red and a mildly sweet flavor.
OBS: purple raspberry : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
framboise pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Framboises pourpres. Les framboisiers à fruits pourpres sont le résultat de croisements entre des framboisiers à fruits noirs et des framboisiers à fruits rouges.
OBS: framboise pourpre : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
frambuesa púrpura [correct, feminine noun]