English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
black raspberry [correct]; blackcap raspberry [correct]; blackcap [correct]
DEF: The purplish-black fruit of Rubus occidentalis, consisting of many small juice-covered seeds in clusters.
CONT: The black raspberry has a distinctively black color, is typically found in forests and field areas, and is referred to as the "blackcap raspberry, "a name derived from its distinctive cap-like shape.
OBS: blackcap raspberry; blackcap : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
framboise noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit fruit mauve très foncé provenant du framboisier noir (Rubus occidentalis).
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
frambuesa negra [correct, feminine noun]