English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Rubus idaeus juice; raspberry juice
CONT: Rubus Idaeus Juice is the liquid expressed from the fresh pulp of the red raspberry, Rubus idaeus, Rosaceae. Functions : astringent, skin conditioning, smoothing, tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
jus de framboise [masculine noun]
OBS: Liquide obtenu par le pressage de la pulpe fraîche des fruits du framboisier, Rubus idaeus, Rosacées. Usages : agent lissant, agent astringent, tonifiant.