English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
boysenberry [correct]
DEF: A large reddish black fruit with a raspberry flavor that is produced by the boysenberry bush.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
mûre de Boysen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le croisement de la mûre et de la framboise a donné de nouveaux fruits qui portent souvent le nom de leur créateur (mûre de Logan, mûre de Boysen, etc.).