English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
raspberry crown borer [correct]; raspberry crownborer [correct]
OBS: This borer attacks raspberry, blackberry, loganberry, and other native cane fruits. The larvae bore into the bases of canes, and into the crowns and large roots, which weakens and sometimes kills the plants, and greatly reduces fruit production.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
rhizophage du framboisier [correct, masculine noun]