English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
snow bramble [correct]; snow dewberry [correct]; snow dwarf bramble [correct]; snow raspberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce des neiges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.