English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly blackberry [correct]; setose blackberry [correct]; bristly raspberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce sétuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.