English (Plant Diseases)
raspberry ring spot [correct]; raspberry ringspot [correct]
DEF: A virus disease characterized by the presence of circular, light green rings from 1/4 to 1/2 in. in diameter bordering the nearly normal green tissue. It is not considered very destructive.
French (Maladies des plantes)
taches annulaires du framboisier [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Maladie du framboisier causée par le virus du même nom.