French (Horticulture; Cultures (Agriculture))
drageon [masculine noun]; rejet [masculine noun]
OBS: nouvelle tige de l'année, sur le framboisier.
OBS: Source : Revue suisse de viticulture arboriculture horticulture, 1988, p. 285.
Spanish (Horticultura; Producción vegetal)
sierpe [feminine noun]