English (Plant and Crop Production)
Multiple Leaf variation
CONT: Most russet variants are periclinal chimaeras as also are the following : Multiple Leaf Variation, Dahlia Leaf Variation, Coarse Leaf Variation, Raspberry Leaf Variation and others.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
feuille multiple [feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des mutants à peau rugueuse sont des chimères périclinales comme les mutations suivantes : feuille multiple, feuille de dahlia, feuille rugueuse [...]