English (Botany)
raspberry leaf variation
CONT: Most russte variants are periclinal chimaeras as also are the following : multiple leaf variation, dahlia leaf variation, coarse leaf variation, raspberry leaf variation, and others.
French (Botanique)
mutant de feuille de framboisier [masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des mutants à peau rugueuse sont des chimères périclinales comme les mutations suivantes : feuille multiple, feuille de dahlia, feuille rugueuse, feuille de framboisier, etc.