English (Government Contracts)
strength of a proposal [correct]
OBS: The results of the evaluation referred to above are meant to provide details specific to the proponent's own proposal, and will be limited to : an overall pass or fail grade; a pass or fail by evaluation area; a brief narrative of the strengths and weaknesses in the proposal, as appropriate.
French (Marchés publics)
point fort d'une proposition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats de l'évaluation mentionnée ci-dessus visent à fournir des détails propres à la réponse du proposant, par exemple : une note globale de succès ou d'échec; une note de succès ou d'échec par secteur d'évaluation; un bref compte rendu des points forts et des lacunes de la proposition, selon le cas.