English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; alternate dispute resolution process [correct]; ADR process [correct]
CONT: [The] alternatives to litigation are often referred to as ADR, or alternative dispute resolution processes and include non-court proceedings such as mediation, arbitration, and negotiation.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus substitutif de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).