English (Foundation Engineering)
operating curve [correct]
OBS: If the experimentally obtained moment-reduction curves are plotted in terms of the "unit moment"(...) versus the flexibility number(...), then they become independent of the scale of the structure and are referred to as "operating curves" for the structure.
French (Technique des fondations)
courbe opérationnelle
OBS: Si les courbes de réduction des moments obtenues expérimentalement, sont tracées en «moment unité» (...) en fonction du coefficient de flexibilité (...), elles deviennent indépendantes de l'échelle de l'ouvrage et constituent ce qu'on appelle les «courbes opérationnelles» de l'ouvrage.