English (Rules of Court)
objection to the jurisdiction [correct]; plea to the jurisdiction [correct]; declinatory exception [correct]; exception as to jurisdiction [correct]; declinatory plea
DEF: Preliminary exception by which the defendant urges that a suit be referred to the competent court or, if there is no such court, that it be dismissed.
French (Règles de procédure)
moyen déclinatoire [correct, masculine noun]; exception déclinatoire [correct, feminine noun]; exception d'incompétence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen invoqué au cours de la procédure consistant à contester le pouvoir du juge de statuer sur le différend à lui soumis.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
excepción de incompetencia [correct, feminine noun]