English (Computer Mathematics)
nonprime attribute [correct]
CONT: A primary key is a bubble with one or more one-to-one links leaving it. Data items that are not primary keys are referred to as nonprime attributes. A nonprime attribute is a bubble with no one-to-are links leaving it.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
attribut non primaire [proposal, masculine noun]