English (Merchandising Techniques)
referred lead [correct]; referral [correct]
French (Techniques marchandes)
indication de client [correct, feminine noun]; client proposé [correct, masculine noun]; nom communiqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom d'un client possible soumis par un tiers à un agent ou à un vendeur.