English (Citizenship and Immigration)
repayment period [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A repayment period shall not be extended beyond an additional 24 months, in the case of a loan referred to in paragraph(b) ;and an additional six months, in the case of any other loan.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délai de remboursement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le délai de remboursement d'un prêt ne peut être prolongé de plus de : vingt-quatre mois, dans le cas du prêt visé à l'alinéa b); six mois, dans les autres cas.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.