English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
past performance [correct]
CONT: In making an appointment, the Commission may use any assessment method, such as a review of past performance and accomplishments, interviews and examinations, that it considers appropriate to determine whether a person meets the qualifications referred to in paragraph 30(2)(a) and subparagraph 30(2)(b)(i). [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
rendement antérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission peut avoir recours à toute méthode d'évaluation - notamment la prise en compte des réalisations et du rendement antérieur, examens ou entrevues - qu'elle estime indiquée pour décider si une personne possède les qualifications visées à l'alinéa 30(2)a) et au sous-alinéa 30(2)b)(i). [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]