English (Internet and Telematics)
unsubscribe mechanism [correct]
CONT: Section 3 of the regulations requires that the information to be included in a CEM [commercial electronic message] and the unsubscribe mechanism referred to in paragraph 6(2)(c) of the Act must be set out clearly and prominently.
French (Internet et télématique)
mécanisme d'exclusion [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de désabonnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux termes de l’article 3 du règlement, les renseignements à inclure dans un MEC [message électronique commercial] et le mécanisme d’exclusion prévu à l’alinéa 6(2)c) de la loi doivent être énoncés en termes clairs et facilement lisibles.