English (Television Arts)
community programming [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an undertaking, programming that is produced a) by the licensee of that undertaking or by members of the community served by that undertaking, b) by the licensee of another undertaking or by the members of the community served by that other undertaking and that is relevant and of particular interest to the community referred in paragraph a), or c) by a network operator licensed to provide programming to a licensee for distribution on a community channel....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
programmation communautaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'une entreprise, la programmation produite : a) soit par le titulaire de cette entreprise ou par les membres de la communauté desservie par cette entreprise; b) soit par le titulaire d'une autre entreprise ou par les membres de la communauté desservie par cette autre entreprise, qui concerne la communauté visée à l'alinéa a) et qui présente un intérêt particulier pour celle-ci; c) par un exploitant de réseau autorisé à fournir de la programmation à un titulaire pour distribution sur un canal communautaire.