English (Penal Administration; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
record of substance abuse [correct]
DEF: An inmate's record of conviction of the disciplinary offence referred to in paragraph 40(k) of the Act.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Drogues et toxicomanie)
dossier de consommation de substances intoxicantes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossier du détenu qui fait état des infractions disciplinaires visées à l'alinéa 40 k) de la Loi dont il a été déclaré coupable.