English (Citizenship and Immigration)
extension of time to file an application [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Subsection(1) does not apply if the person applies for an extension of time to file an application referred to in that subsection.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prolongation du délai pour déposer une demande [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le paragraphe (1) ne s'applique pas si la personne demande une prolongation du délai pour déposer l'une des demandes visées à ce paragraphe.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.