English (Social Problems; Criminology; Family Law (common law))
polyvictimization [correct]
CONT: When a victimized person has experienced several distinct instances of victimization, as well as several different types of victimization, this is referred to as polyvictimization. Thus, polyvictimization is a specific type of multiple victimization.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Criminologie; Droit de la famille (common law))
polyvictimisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la personne victime n'a pas seulement vécu plusieurs évènements de victimisation distincts, mais aussi des différentes formes de victimisation, on parle de polyvictimisation. Ainsi, la polyvictimisation est une forme spécifique de victimisation multiple.