English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
collection of ballot boxes [correct]
CONT: Collection of ballot boxes. A returning officer may appoint persons to collect ballot boxes together with the envelopes referred to in subsection(1) from polling stations, and any person so appointed shall take the prescribed oath when he or she sends those materials to the returning officer.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
cueillette des urnes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de rassembler les urnes scellées après la clôture du scrutin.
CONT: Cueillette des urnes. Le directeur du scrutin peut nommer des personnes pour recueillir les urnes, ainsi que les enveloppes visées au paragraphe (1), de certains bureaux de scrutin; celles-ci doivent, en remettant le matériel au directeur du scrutin, prêter le serment prescrit.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
recolección de urnas [feminine noun]