English (Artificial Intelligence)
training sequence [correct]
CONT: Some concept learning systems accept as input only positive examples, whilst others can accept both positive and negative examples. If the input is a sequence of positive and negative examples carefully organised by a teacher to facilitate the learning of the concept, then this is referred to as a "training sequence".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
séquence d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les algorithmes d'apprentissage font souvent appel au hasard pour déterminer les séquences d'apprentissage, tout comme le maître choisirait au hasard des exercices dans des annales pour s'assurer que l'élève a compris la totalité du programme.