English (Internet and Telematics)
combined logfile [correct]; extended logfile [correct]
DEF: A log file format that collects all the data in the Common Log File format, plus the information found in the referrer and user agent fields.
French (Internet et télématique)
fichier journal combiné [correct, masculine noun]; fichier journal étendu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les formats les plus utilisés sont le format de fichier journal commun et le format de fichier journal combiné ou étendu.