English (Sexology)
demisexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who feels sexual attraction only once a strong emotional bond is formed.
French (Sexologie)
demisexuel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui ressent une attirance sexuelle uniquement en présence d'un lien émotionnel fort.
Spanish (Sexología)
semisexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de la persona que no manifiesta atracción sexual a menos que tenga un estrecho vínculo con alguien, casi siempre emocional.