English (Sexology)
pansexual [correct, adjective]; omnisexual [correct, adjective]; bisexual [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to another person regardless of their gender or sex.
OBS: bisexual: Some people use the term "bisexual" to refer to this concept even though the prefix "bi-" means "two."
French (Sexologie)
pansexuel [correct, adjective]; omnisexuel [correct, adjective]; bisexuel [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par une autre, quel que soit son genre ou son sexe.
OBS: bisexuel : Certaines personnes utilisent le terme «bisexuel» pour désigner cette notion même si le préfixe «bi-» signifie «deux».
Spanish (Sexología)
pansexual [correct, adjective]
CONT: Se dice de la persona cuya orientación sexual no tiene distinción de géneros ni de sexo. Es decir que el hombre pansexual puede sentirse atraído por cualquier persona más allá de su género y sexo.