English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fires and Explosions)
out [correct, adjective]; EX [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a fire that has been extinguished.
French (Incendies de végétation; Feux et explosions)
éteint [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] un incendie ayant été éteint.