English (Dietetics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
non-drinker [correct]; nondrinker [correct]; teetotaller [correct]; teetotaler [correct]; teetotal [correct, noun, rare]; teetotalist [correct, rare]; teetotalleress [correct, see observation, rare]; teetotaleress [correct, see observation, rare]
DEF: One who abstains completely from alcoholic beverages.
OBS: teetotalleress; teetotaleress : designations used only when referring to women.
French (Diététique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
abstème [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; abstinent [correct, masculine noun]; abstinente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'abstient complètement d'alcool.
Spanish (Dietética; Drogas y toxicomanía)
abstemio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que no bebe vino ni otros líquidos alcohólicos.