English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
striped maple [correct, noun]; moosewood [correct, see observation, noun]; moose maple [correct, see observation, noun]; snakebark maple [correct, noun]; moosewood maple [correct, noun]
OBS: A tree of the family Sapindaceae.
OBS: moosewood : common name also used when referring to the species Dirca palustris and Viburnum alnifolium.
OBS: moose maple : common name also used when referring to the species Acer spicatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable de Pennsylvanie [correct, masculine noun]; bois barré [correct, masculine noun]; bois d'orignal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; érable bois-barré [correct, masculine noun]; érable jaspé [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Sapindaceae.
OBS: bois d'original : nom commun aussi employé pour désigner les espèces Dirca palustris et Viburnum alnifolium.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
arce de Pensilvania [correct, masculine noun]; arce rayado [correct, masculine noun]