English (Dance)
breaker [correct, noun]; breakdancer [correct, noun]; break dancer [correct, noun]; break-dancer [correct, noun]; B-boy [correct, see observation, noun]; b-boy [correct, see observation, noun]; B-girl [correct, see observation, noun]; b-girl [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: Someone who breakdances ...
OBS: B-boy; b-boy : designations used only when referring to boys or men.
OBS: B-girl; b-girl : designation used only when referring to girls or women.
French (Danse)
breakeur [correct, masculine noun]; breakeuse [correct, feminine noun]; breaker [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; danseur de breaking [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse de breaking [correct, feminine noun]; danseur de break [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse de break [correct, feminine noun]; danseur de breakdance [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse de breakdance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique le break.
OBS: danseur de break; danseuse de break : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 11 décembre 2022.