English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
myokinetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to the movement of muscles.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
myocinétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au mouvement musculaire.