English (Environmental Law)
regulation handbook [correct]
CONT: Both the concession contract and the regulatory framework include an annex referring to the rights and obligations of users. There is also a regulation handbookfor users, which the contract stipulated would be prepared by the corporation, but which was in the end produced by the regulator, Ente Tripartito de Obras yServicios Sanitarios.
French (Droit environnemental)
manuel de règlements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrat de concession et le cadre réglementaire comportaient tous deux une annexe stipulant les droits et les obligations des usagers. Selon le contrat, l’entreprise devait fournir à ces derniers un manuel de règlements. En fin de compte, c’est l’organisme de régulation qui le rédigea.