English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
refill [verb]
OBS: --to fill again a container with its appropriate contents
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
recharger
OBS: --réapprovisionner un extincteur, un stylo, un appareil photo, etc.