English (Construction Tools; Do-it-yourself (Hobbies); Wallpapering and Painting)
brush pad
CONT: Exterior brush pad applies paint twice as fast as a 4-in brush. Use with exterior latex paint on siding, shingles. Refill pads are available.
French (Outils (Construction); Bricolage; Papiers peints et peintures (application))
tampon à peindre [masculine noun]
CONT: Tampon à peindre. Ce système qui nous vient d'Amérique se compose d'un support sur lequel s'adaptent des tampons en mohair. Il lisse bien la laque et évite les coulures.