English (Writing Instruments; Art Supplies; Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
ballpoint pen refill [correct]; ballpoint refill [correct]; ball pen refill [correct]
CONT: Ballpoint pen refills are more economical and produce less waste versus rebuying pens.
French (Instruments d'écriture; Matériel d'artistes; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
recharge pour stylo à bille [correct, feminine noun]; recharge pour stylo-bille [correct, feminine noun]; recharge pour stylo bille [correct, feminine noun]; recharge pour crayon à bille [correct, feminine noun]