English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
fill solution [correct]; filling solution [correct]; refill solution
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
solution de remplissage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.