English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Cooking Appliances)
refillable tank [correct]; refillable cartridge [correct]
CONT: Propane costs are substantially reduced by using refillable tanks. ... Using non-refillable cartridges, you’d spend $349.
OBS: For a camp stove.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
bouteille rechargeable [correct, feminine noun]