English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
replenishment [correct]; replenishing [correct]; refilling [correct]
DEF: The act or process of replenishing ...
OBS: replenish: To make full or complete again.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action de remplir.
OBS: remplir : Emplir de nouveau.
OBS: remplissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.