English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reflooding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Emergency core cooling attained by refilling the reactor vessel with water.
OBS: reflooding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
renoyage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Refroidissement d'urgence du cœur obtenu par un nouveau remplissage d'eau de la cuve du réacteur.
OBS: renoyage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.