English (Aquaculture)
refilling with water [correct]
OBS: In aquaculture the hatcheries require high water quality for spawning and larval rearing. This is why the filter system, drainage and careful refilling with water is of the utmost importance
French (Aquaculture)
remise en eau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
rellenar de agua [correct]