English (Finance)
refinance [correct, verb]
DEF: To obtain funds from another lender in order to cover credit granted to a third party.
OBS: refinance : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
refinancer [correct]
DEF: Se procurer des fonds auprès d'un autre prêteur pour couvrir le crédit accordé à un tiers.
OBS: refinancer : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
refinanciar [correct]
DEF: Conseguir fondos ajenos para sustituir un préstamo anterior. Se utiliza para extender el vencimiento o para rebajar el tipo de interés.
OBS: refinanciar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.