English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Banking; Foreign Trade)
financing gap [correct]; funding gap [correct]
CONT: Annual refinancing agreements to cover external financing gaps. Current agreement expires the end of 1994 and no further recourse to this facility is expected.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Banque; Commerce extérieur)
insuffisance de financement [correct, feminine noun]; déficit de financement [correct, masculine noun]; manque de financement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les besoins financiers des entreprises et les capitaux disponibles pour satisfaire ces besoins sur les marchés financiers.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
déficit de financiamiento [correct, masculine noun]