English (Banking)
refinancing of a credit
OBS: refinancing of a credit : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
octroi d'un nouveau crédit [masculine noun]
OBS: octroi d'un nouveau crédit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.