English (Investment; Loans; Banking)
refinancing tender rate [correct]
DEF: Amount of liquidity allocated to the banking system.
CONT: Euro area refinancing tender rate.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
taux de l'adjudication des opérations de refinancement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la zone euro.