English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
direct credit [correct]
CONT: According to the Consensus, official support of an export credit can take the form of : direct credit, refinancing, eligibility for an interest subsidy, guarantee or insurance.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit direct [correct, masculine noun]