English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
devital wheat gluten
OBS: devitalize : To refine(as foodstuffs) to the point that essential or desirable constituents are lost.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
gluten de farine de blé raffiné [masculine noun]; gluten de blé raffiné [masculine noun]