English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
cloud-native system [correct]; cloud native system [correct]
CONT: One of the core characteristics of a cloud-native system is that it's always evolving, and that's equally true of the architecture. As a cloud-native architect, you should always seek to refine, simplify and improve the architecture of the system, as the needs of the organization change, the landscape of your IT systems change, and the capabilities of your cloud provider itself change.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système natif en nuage [correct, masculine noun]