English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
Soviet crude oil [correct]
CONT: February 1960,... In retaliation, the U. S. A. suspended the purchase of Cuban sugar and North American companies in Cuba refused to refine Soviet crude oil.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut soviétique [masculine noun]
CONT: La diminution des importations de pétrole brut soviétique a provoqué une pénurie d'électricité très sensible, mais la situation a commencé à réellement s'améliorer au début de 1999.