English (Taxation)
level of voluntary compliance [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] continued to implement and refine its comprehensive compliance to achieve and maintain an acceptable level of voluntary compliance.
PHR: High level of voluntary compliance.
French (Fiscalité)
niveau d'observation volontaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a poursuivi la mise en œuvre et l'affinage de sa stratégie globale d'amélioration de l'observation qui vise à susciter et à maintenir un niveau acceptable d'observation volontaire.
PHR: Haut niveau d'observation volontaire.