English (Finance; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
on a toll basis [correct]
CONT: toll : A charge levied by a manufacturer for processing material to which it theoretically does not take title. For example, a smelter may refine copper on a toll basis, charging the copper company a fee of so many cents per pound.
French (Finances; Techniques industrielles)
à façon [correct]
DEF: en exécutant le travail, sans fournir la matière première.