English (Industrial Design)
design parameter [correct]
CONT: ... consistent with normal engineering practices, they would continue to assess ongoing climate change data that might become available to ensure that key design parameters are refined throughout the design process.
French (Dessin industriel)
paramètre de conception [correct, masculine noun]