English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
refined low speed handling characteristics [correct]
CONT: The MiG-29 is very manoeuvrable and has highly refined low speed handling characteristics.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
excellentes qualités de vol basse vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le MiG-29 est très manœuvrant et a d'excellentes qualités de vol basse vitesse.