English (Wind Instruments)
bellows [correct, plural]
CONT: The mode of inflation may be either by the player's breath or by a small pair of bellows strapped to his arm, the former used usually for outdoor instruments of powerful tone, the latter for the more delicate and refined indoor pipes.
OBS: ... used in some bagpipes to fill the bag instead of filling it with the breath from the lung via a blowpipe.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
soufflet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif dont sont pourvus certains instruments - accordéon, cornemuse, harmonium [...], qui assure leur ventilation par un contrôle permanent de la pression d'air.
CONT: L'air arrive aux anches soit directement de la bouche du musicien par un tuyau d'insufflation, soit par l'intermédiaire d'un soufflet fixé à la taille du musicien.
CONT: Sur une cornemuse, les soufflets sont placés sous les bras du musicien et, telle une pompe, ils servent à remplir d'air le sac.