English (Oil Refining; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
teakettle refiner [correct]; tea-kettle refinery [correct]
DEF: A company with operations of less than 30,000 barrels a day.
French (Raffinage du pétrole; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
raffinerie de taille modeste [proposal, feminine noun]