English (Industrial Establishments; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
beet refinery
French (Établissements industriels; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
raffinerie de betterave [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Agriculture Canada, mai 1995.