English (Metal Processing)
refinery shape [correct, standardized]
DEF: A general term for unwrought products obtained by refining or by refining and casting processes.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Transformation des métaux)
forme brute de raffinage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; forme brute d'affinage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme général désignant des produits bruts, obtenus par des procédés de raffinage, ou de raffinage et moulage
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.