English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Black Products (Petroleum))
white oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Highly refined petroleum oil, derived from similar feedstocks as base oils or from base oils by further refining, that is practically colourless and very low in sulfur and aromatic compounds. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: white oil: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile blanche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Huile pétrolière hautement raffinée, obtenue à partir des mêmes charges que les huiles de base ou à partir d'huile de base reraffinée, qui est pratiquement incolore et très peu chargée en soufre et en composés aromatiques. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: huile blanche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Productos negros (Petróleo))
aceite blanco [masculine noun]