English (Road Construction; Placement of Concrete)
concrete planer [correct]; concrete surfacing machine [correct]
DEF: A self-propelled machine whose rotating blades are used for smoothing and leveling in refinishing old concrete pavement.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Mise en place du béton)
machine à surfacer le béton [correct, feminine noun]; aplanisseur mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras; Aplicación del hormigón)
aplanador mecánico [masculine noun]; apisonadora [feminine noun]