English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft refinishing [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
post-finition d'avion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.