English (General Vocabulary)
refitting [correct]
CONT: As a consequence, many of our traditional institutions and policy approaches require some refitting.
French (Vocabulaire général)
révision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, plusieurs de nos institutions et de nos stratégies en matière de politiques exigent une révision.