English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Economic Fluctuations)
reflationary measure
OBS: in view of the mild -- introduced, the growing labor disputes, the poor trade results (...) pressures on sterling increased
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Fluctuations économiques)
mesure de relance
OBS: en raison des mesures modérées de relance économique adoptées (...) les pression qui s'exerçaient sur le sterling se sont accentuées [trad.]