English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Sociology; Indigenous Peoples)
decolonize [correct]; decolonise [correct]
DEF: ... identify, challenge, and revise or replace assumptions, ideas, values, and practices that reflect a colonizer's dominating influence and especially a Eurocentric dominating influence.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Sociologie; Peuples Autochtones)
décoloniser [correct]