English (Military Training; Military Exercises; Sea Operations (Military))
pierside training [correct]
CONT: Although the exercise is held as pierside training, the simulated scenarios reflect real threats and possibilities that may occur during routine and contingency operations.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Exercices militaires; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
entraînement à quai [correct, masculine noun]