English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Acoustics (Physics))
reverberation chamber [correct]; reverberation room [correct]
DEF: An enclosure with heavy surfaces which randomly reflect as great an amount of sound as possible; used in acoustic measurements.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Acoustique (Physique))
salle de réverbération [correct, feminine noun]; enceinte de réverbération [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les salles de réverbération à parois très réfléchissantes dans lesquelles on exécute les mesures des coefficients d'absorption (...)