English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Finance)
regional infrastructure [correct]
CONT: One area which is crucial for all of us to reflect on is how we leverage financing for regional infrastructure which has both sovereign and cross-border risks, and often requires credit enhancements as well.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Finances)
infrastructure régionale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’investissement dans l’infrastructure régionale est vital pour le développement économique de l’Afrique [...]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Finanzas)
infraestructura regional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Los países de la Comunidad de Estados Latinoamericanos y Caribeños quieren] encabezar los esfuerzos para construir lazos Sur-Sur y orientar el desarrollo de la infraestructura regional hacia la consolidación del comercio y el desarrollo regional, antes que seguir una orientación hacia la globalización dictada por el G20.