English (Social Organization; Labour and Employment)
diversity of Canadian society [correct]
CONT: The objectives of employment equity in the federal Public Service are to establish a workforce of qualified employees that reflect the diversity of Canadian society, and to ensure equal access to job opportunities...
French (Organisation sociale; Travail et emploi)
diversité de la société canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Objectifs de l'équité en emploi dans la fonction publique fédérale : constituer un effectif qualifié et représentatif de la diversité de la société canadienne, promouvoir l'égalité d'accès aux débouchés [...]