English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
First Nation government [correct]
CONT: In 2003, the Okanagan peoples of Westbank reaffirmed their dream of becoming a true nation with the signing of their self-government agreement. Now, everywhere, the signs reflect the reality that Westbank is a First Nation government.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
gouvernement de Première Nation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2003, les gens de l'Okanagan de Westbank ont réaffirmé leur rêve de devenir une véritable nation en signant un traité d'autonomie gouvernementale. Partout des signes reflètent cette nouvelle réalité : Westbank constitue un gouvernement de Première Nation.
OBS: gouvernement de Première Nation : terme tiré du Mini-lexique du droit des autochtones et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.