English (Optics; Pulp and Paper)
reflectance factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the luminous flux reflected by a body within the specified cone to that reflected by a perfect reflecting diffuser under the same conditions, measurements being made under standardized conditions.
French (Optique; Pâtes et papier)
facteur de réflectance [correct, masculine noun]