English (General Vocabulary)
reflectivity measurement; reflectance measurement
OBS: The German coal petrographers apparently make little use of quantitative reflectivity measurements in their routine analysis...
OBS: Anal. Chem., Vol.27, p.1320 (1955)
French (Vocabulaire général)
mesure de la réflectivité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
medición de la reflectancia [feminine noun]