English (Market Structure (Trade))
monopolistic interference [correct]; monopoly interference [correct]
OBS: (...) a monopolistic interference in Industry A reduces output there need-lessy relative to Industry B. The fact that it produces such scarcity is reflected, in the higher [price A/price B] ratio it created, relative to the citizenry's desires for the goods and to their true relative costs(...)
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
interférence monopolistique [feminine noun]; intervention monopolistique [feminine noun]; interférence des monopoles [feminine noun]