English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Meteorology; Plant and Crop Production; Urban Studies)
radiometric data [correct]
CONT: Radiometric data refers to measurements of electromagnetic radiation emitted or reflected by objects, typically used in remote sensing and geophysical studies.
OBS: This data quantifies the intensity of radiation across various wavelengths, enabling analysis of surface properties, material composition, and environmental conditions.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Météorologie; Cultures (Agriculture); Urbanisme)
donnée radiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la radiation électromagnétique émise ou reflétée par les objets, habituellement employée dans la télédétection et dans les études géophysiques.
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Meteorología; Producción vegetal; Urbanismo)
dato radiométrico [correct, masculine noun]