English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
multi-path reflections [correct, plural]
DEF: Reflections of a radio signal from different obstacles.
OBS: The result is a series of reflected radio signals coming from different directions after travelling along different paths. As a consequence, they will reach a certain point at slightly different times causing fading, distortion, ghosting, etc.
French (Émission et réception radio)
réflexions par trajets multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
reflexiones por trayectos múltiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Reflexiones de una señal radioeléctrica desde diferentes obstáculos cuyo resultado es una serie de señales radioeléctricas reflejadas, que vienen desde diferentes direcciones después de viajar a lo largo de diferentes trayectos y que, como consecuencia, alcanzarán un cierto punto en momentos ligeramente diferentes causando desvanecimiento, distorsión, efecto fantasma, etc.