English (Space Physics)
albedo radiation [correct]
DEF: The fraction of solar energy or sunlight reflected from a body in space.
French (Physique spatiale)
albédo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rayonnement solaire diffusé par un corps céleste et son atmosphère.
OBS: albedo : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
Spanish (Física espacial)
radiación de albedo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Radiación de albedo: Procedente del suelo, procede de la reflexión de parte de la radiación solar sobre los objetos y sobre el propio suelo.