English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Lasers and Masers)
laser tracker [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A device which locks on to the reflected energy from a laser marked/designated target and defines the direction of the target relative to itself.
OBS: laser tracker: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Masers et lasers)
appareil de poursuite laser [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; dispositif de poursuite laser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui se verrouille sur l'énergie réfléchie par un objectif marqué ou désigné par laser et définit la direction de cet objectif par rapport à lui-même.
OBS: appareil de poursuite laser : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas de tecnología avanzada; Láser y máser)
seguidor láser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo que se fija sobre la energía reflejada por un láser marcador o designador de objetivos y define la dirección del blanco con relación a él.