English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar receiver-transmitter [correct]
DEF: A single component having the dual functions of generating electromagnetic energy for transmission, and of receiving, demodulating, and sometimes presenting intelligence from the reflected electromagnetic energy.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
récepteur-émetteur radar [correct, masculine noun]