English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
radar reflectivity [correct]
DEF: The fraction of electromagnetic energy generated by a radar installation which is reflected by an object.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
réflectivité radar [correct, feminine noun]