English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
active volumetric motion detector [correct]
CONT: Active volumetric motion detectors generate their own energy pattern and analyze the disturbance in that pattern for that portion of the energy reflected back to the receiver from a moving intruder.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur volumétrique actif de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]