English (Remote Sensing)
reflected infrared [correct]; reflected IR [correct]
CONT: The infrared region can be divided into two categories based on theirradiation properties-the reflected IR, and the emitted or thermal IR.
French (Télédétection)
infrarouge réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]; IR réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'infrarouge se divise en deux catégories : IR réfléchi et IR émis ou thermique.