English (Optics; Mathematics)
catacaustic [correct]
DEF: A caustic resulting from reflected light or produced by a reflecting optical surface or system.
French (Optique; Mathématiques)
caustique par réflexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe des rayons réfléchis provenant d'un point lumineux dans le plan méridien.