English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
ophthalmograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument which records eye movements during reading by photographing, on a moving strip of film, light reflected from the corneae.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
ophtalmographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'enregistrer les mouvements des yeux, notamment pendant la lecture.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
oftalmógrafo [correct, masculine noun]