English (Photography; Reprography; Optics; Optical Instruments)
reflected light [correct]
DEF: Light that has been deflected from an opaque surface.
French (Photographie; Reprographie; Optique; Instruments d'optique)
lumière réfléchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lumière diffusée par une surface opaque.