English (Mineralogy)
jacobsite [correct]
DEF: A manganese iron oxide mineral, member of the magnetite series of spinels.
OBS: Colour : Black, grey in reflected light.
OBS: Etymology: [named] after the type locality of Jakobsberg, Sweden.
French (Minéralogie)
jacobsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxyde de manganèse, de fer et de magnésium du groupe du spinelle, cristallisant dans le système cubique et formant une série avec le magnétite.
OBS: jacobsite : de Jacobsberg, en Suède.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
jacobsita [correct, feminine noun]; jakobsita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de magnetita [...]; es un mineral negro que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.